Notice issued in conformity to article 13 of the European Regulation governing the processing of personal data (GDPR – E.U. Reg. 679/16) 

In conformity to article 13 of EU Regulation 679/16, this notice provides information about how your personal data may be processed following the compilation and submission of the form you are about to fill in.

The Controller of data processing is GPS SPA based in Schio (VI), Via Campania 16 telefono 0445.599611 The Controller can be contacted by writing to the email address info@gpsbags.com

If you consent to the processing of your personal data, the data collected from this form will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. To respond to your queries (main purpose);
  2. Facultatively to send our newsletter

Your data shall only be processed for these purposes provided you voluntarily express your consent using the methods described on the personal data collection page. We remind you that data marked with an asterisk * must be submitted in order to benefit from the services you wish to receive. Failure to enter such data could make it impossible for us to provide you with the services and could prevent us from acquiring the data identified as necessary for compilation of the form. Compilation of other items of data on the form is optional; you may choose freely whether to provide these data or not.

The data you submit may be disclosed to the Controller's processing personnel responsible for providing the services you require or assigned to the technical management of the website (only where this is demonstrably necessary) and may also be disclosed to other recipients involved acting as processing managers for the same activities.

In addition, data collected from you may be disclosed to:

Your data will be stored until the services requested by you have been delivered or until you request their erasure. In the event of organisational necessity or legal obligations, your data may be stored in dedicated archives for the period strictly necessary for such purposes.

We remind you that you have the right to access your personal data, to rectify or erase them, to restrict their processing, to object to their processing, and to obtain them in a portable form. To exercise this right, submit a request to the Controller using the contact details provided above.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting the Controller at the given email addresses or by using the methods described by the relevant data processing tools.

We further remind you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority, in Italy the Guarantor for personal data processing (www.garanteprivacy.it).

Further information regarding the Controller of processing and the methods of processing applied as a result of your navigation of this website is provided on the same page as the website's Privacy Policy.